Antares | Barcelona

“Architecture is an adventure it should never be ordinary” Odile Decq Architect

Antares is a residential masterpiece designed by the world-renowned French architect Odile Decq. Her first residential project in Barcelona, Spain, will set a new benchmark of luxury living along the beautiful Mediterranean Sea. A new style icon to inspire the world. Launching soon.

PREVIEW ANTARES AT THE 2018 ARCHITECTURAL BIENNALE IN VENICE , CLICK HERE

Privacy Policy

For more information on Antares please

Or contact Savills International

Savills logo Shaftersbury Asset Management logo

Privacy Policy

Any data collected through the data collection forms on the website or through other channels shall be included in a personal data file owned by, Antares (held by Shaftesbury RE Diagonal 0 S.L.). This entity shall process the data confidentially and for the sole purpose of offering the services requested, with the legal and security guarantees imposed by Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December 1999 on Personal Data Protection, combined with the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (the “General Data Protection Regulation” or “GDPR”) and implemented through Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December and Law 34/2002 of 11 July on Information Society and E-Commerce Services. The lawful basis for processing the user’s personal data is our legitimate interest to provide our services.

Antares will process the user’s personal information obtained through any contact form of the website, to provide the user with the information, products and services that the user requests.

Antares will storage the user’s personal data as long as is necessary to provide the services requested. Once this expires, Antares may keep the user’s personal data, dully blocked, during the time responsibilities may arise or during the time required by an applicable law, making them available only to public administrations, courts and judges. Antares will not pass on or share the data with third parties without your express consent.

In spite of the aforementioned, Antares may find itself in situations where has a duty to disclose the user’s personal data to comply with any legal obligation or to enforce or apply Antares’s terms of use, or to protect the rights, property or safety of Antares. This may include exchanging information with other organizations for the purposes of fraud and credit risk reduction.

The user has the right to withdraw the consent given and to exercise his/her right to access, correct, erase or restrict, withdraw or object to the data held, as well as the right to data portability by sending notification to the following address: Shaftesbury RE Diagonal 0 S.L., located in C. Aribau 191, 08021 Barcelona, Spain, or by sending an e-mail to info@antaresbarcelona.com, duly identifying him/herself alongside a proof of the user identity, i.e. a copy of his/her ID card, or passport, or any other valid identifying document and expressly indicating the specific right to be exercised.

Moreover, you will have the right to lodge a complaint with the relevant data protection Authority.

Antares adopts the appropriate security measures required by the aforementioned Organic Law 15/1999 and GDPR and other applicable regulations. However, Antares is unable to guarantee the complete invulnerability of the systems. It therefore accepts no liability for any damages resulting from alterations caused by third parties to the IT systems, electronic documents or user files.

If you choose to leave our website through links to websites that do not belong to us, then Antares will not be liable for the privacy policy of the said website or the cookies that such websites may store on the user's computer.

Our e-mail policy is focused on only sending communications that you have requested to receive. By registering your personal data on this website, and providing us with your explicit consent, you consent to the above. If you would prefer not to receive these messages via email then, within our e-mails, we provide the option of exercising your right to cancel and reject the reception of said messages.