What is a cookie?

A cookie is a file that is downloaded to the user’s computer, smartphone or tablet when accessing our website. The purpose of these cookies is to store or retrieve certain information about the browsing habits, such as the number of times the page has been visited, and in general, provide our service.

Cookies help us to remember your logging credentials and your preferences as a user of the service. In addition, the statistical information we collect makes us understand the user’s need and improve the service. Cookies also serve to make advertising more efficient, helping us to show you relevant ads and content of your interest.

What cookies does this website use?

There are different types of cookies that can be classified according to the entity that manages them (own or from third parties), according to the period of time that they remain activated (session or persistent), according to the purpose (technical, personalisation, analysis).

The cookies on this website do not store sensitive information about you, but only technical data, personal preferences or personalisation of content. Below we provide information about the type of cookies used in the Service and the purpose of the cookies.

This website uses own- and third-party cookies:

Own Cookies: are those that Antares sends and manages to improve the quality of the services we provide.

From third parties Cookies: are those that Antares’s collaborators send to manage advertising spaces.

Specifically, we have the following cookies:
Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

You can learn more about Google Analytics cookies and see the description of the type of cookies used by Google Analytics and their expiration period at the following link:
https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage?hl=es

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

What happens if I disable the cookies?

The following discloses the extent to which you may be able to disable cookies:
—   You will not be able to share content from that website on Facebook, Twitter or any other social network.
—   The website will not be able to adapt the contents to your personal preferences, as usually happens in online stores.
—   You will not be able to access the personal area of that website.
—   The website will not be able to perform web analytics on visitors and traffic to the website, which will make it difficult for the website to be competitive.

How can I disable the cookies?

In order to deactivate, restrict, block or delete cookies, the user must modify the configuration of the browser used in their terminal. In general terms, browsers offer the following configuration options in relation to the installation of cookies:
—   Edge & Internet Explorer
—   Firefox
—   Chrome
—   Safari

Other aspects

We may update the Cookie Policy on our Website, so we recommend that you review this policy each time you access our Website in order to be properly informed about how and what we use cookies for. The Cookie Policy was last updated on 14/10/2019.

For more information, you can contact us by e-mail at the following address: compliance@antaresbarcelona.com

Spotlight Column Text

Cookies Policy

Spotlight Column Alignment
Left
Separation
None
Theme
Light
Main Column Text

Any data collected through the data collection forms on the website or through other channels shall be included in a personal data file owned by, Antares (held by Shaftesbury RE Diagonal 0 S.L.). This entity shall process the data confidentially and for the sole purpose of offering the services requested, with the legal and security guarantees imposed by Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on Personal Data Protection and guarantee of digital rights, combined with the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (the “General Data Protection Regulation” or “GDPR”) and Law 34/2002 of 11 July on Information Society and E-Commerce Services. The lawful basis for processing the user’s personal data is our legitimate interest to provide our services.

Antares will process the user’s personal information obtained through any contact form on the website, to provide the user with the information, products and services that the user requests.

Antares will store the user’s personal data as long as is necessary to provide the services requested. Once this expires, Antares may keep the user’s personal data, dully blocked, during the time responsibilities may arise or during the time required by an applicable law, making them available only to public administrations, courts and judges. Antares will not pass on or share the data with third parties without user’s express consent.

In spite of the aforementioned, Antares may find itself in situations where they have a duty to disclose the user’s personal data to comply with any legal obligation or to enforce or apply Antares’s terms of use, or to protect the rights, property or safety of Antares. This may include exchanging information with other organisations for the purposes of fraud and credit risk reduction.

The user has the right to withdraw the consent given and to exercise his/her right to access, correct, erase or restrict, withdraw or object to the data held, as well as the right to data portability by sending notification to the following address: Shaftesbury RE Diagonal 0 S.L., located in C. Aribau 191, 08021 Barcelona, Spain, or by sending an e-mail to info@antaresbarcelona.com, duly identifying him/herself alongside a proof of the user identity, i.e. a copy of his/her ID card, or passport, or any other valid identifying document and expressly indicating the specific right to be exercised.

Moreover, you will have the right to lodge a complaint with the relevant data protection Authority.

Antares adopts the appropriate security measures required by the aforementioned Organic Law 3/2018 and GDPR and other applicable regulations. However, Antares is unable to guarantee the complete invulnerability of the systems. It therefore accepts no liability for any damages resulting from alterations caused by third parties to the IT systems, electronic documents or user files.

If you choose to leave our website through links to websites that do not belong to us, then Antares will not be liable for the privacy policy of the said website or the cookies that such websites may store on the user’s computer.

Our e-mail policy is focused on only sending communications that you have requested to receive. By registering your personal data on this website, and providing us with your explicit consent, you consent to the above. If you would prefer not to receive these messages via email then, within our e-mails, we provide the option of exercising your right to cancel and reject the reception of said messages.

Go to Right Select Go to Top info Arrow Right Enquires Viewing Virtual Viewing Download Arrow Down Circle Clear Arrow Down Circle Filters Circle Quote Virtual tour Video Available Reserved Sold Off Market Check Play-button Available Only Sea View City View Double Height Ceiling X X-small Lense
Privacy Policy

Antares Awarded

The Best New High Rise Residential Development in Spain
Read More Download
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube Pinterest Pinterest Soundcloud Behance Google Plus LinkedIn Search Email